506 N HOBART STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
506 N HOBART STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00059584
Owner
RAU, JENNIFER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,400
PID
59584
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,900$20,500$156,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRAU, JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
506 HOBERT ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-0508
Sale Date04/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAU, JENNIFER$70,000 2654-050804/09/2019
HUGHES, EDWARD H; HUGHES, TRACY L$20,000 2596-175805/18/2017
TRAVIS, HAROLD L; TRAVIS, NANCY B$0 0969-034310/17/1958
DAVIS, C D & H$0 0772-011908/11/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,635
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 915 915
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
SLBR-SLAB 598 0
   3,058 1,635

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,455$3,500$20,955
2024$17,455$3,500$20,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps