0 HOBART STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HOBART STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00059588
Owner
MCGUIGGAN, AMBER ROSE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$23,600
PID
59588
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,600$21,000$23,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIGGAN, AMBER ROSE
Co-Owner
Address604 HOBART ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$120,725
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-0594
Sale Date06/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGUIGGAN, AMBER ROSE$120,725 2864-059406/25/2024
MCGRAW, JAMES$25,000 2567-169107/12/2016
MERVINE, FAYTHE E$1 0783-026112/09/1999
MERVINE GUY A & GRACE E$0 0664-011204/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl351.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90$4,540$4,630
2024$90$4,540$4,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps