606 HOBART STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
606 HOBART STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0092/ 001/
Control#
00059590
Owner
HUBLER, EUGENE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,600
PID
59590
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,100$11,500$93,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBLER, EUGENE R
Co-Owner606 HOBART ST
AddressPO BOX 126
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0771-0181
Sale Date11/18/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUBLER, EUGENE R$1 0771-018111/18/1999
HUBLER RAY E & MARGARET E$0 1097-082704/30/1968
MAWHIR, W F & E K$0 1095-003402/05/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,413
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 565 565
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 565 565
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 565 283
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 565 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 135 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,470 1,413

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ASAsphalt300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,760$3,500$14,260
2024$10,760$3,500$14,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps