910 MCKNIGHT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
910 MCKNIGHT ST
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00059597
Owner
HUBER, CRYSTAL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,200
PID
59597
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,000$44,200$117,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBER, CRYSTAL M
Co-Owner102 RACE ST
AddressPO BOX 313
MILLHEIM, PA 16854
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2341-2518
Sale Date06/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUBER, CRYSTAL M$1 2341-251806/16/2009
HUBER, CRYSTAL M; HUBER, RANDY E$2,000 0511-023312/30/1998
PAUL, LEWIS I & ADELE M$0 0950-025111/26/1957
SNYDER, W & G$0 0836-011302/08/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,730 1,730
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,730 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   5,318 3,460

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4601 - Gordon - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,735$8,750$17,485
2024$8,735$8,750$17,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps