0 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 OAK STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00059600
Owner
GORDON BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$40,300
PID
59600
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,400$31,900$40,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON BOROUGH OF
Co-OwnerEAST PLANE & OTTO STREETS
AddressPO BOX 33
GORDON, PA 179360033
Sale Price$850
Certificate
Book & Page 2432-2939
Sale Date04/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GORDON BOROUGH OF$850 2432-293904/11/2012
METZINGER, WILLIAM$1 2123-260411/08/2004
METZINGER, PATRICIA M; METZINGER, WILLIAM$0 1379-001408/08/1986
KAUFMAN, G B & A$0 0631-016009/10/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.80

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood4601 - Gordon - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage200
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$425$425
2024$0$425$425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps