222 E BIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 E BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00059610
Owner
PUGLIA, DOMINIC C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,100
PID
59610
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,500$30,600$210,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPUGLIA, DOMINIC C
Co-Owner
Address
222 E BIDDLE ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2349-1254
Sale Date08/19/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUGLIA, DOMINIC C; PUGLIA, KAREN ANN$75,000 2349-125408/19/2009
MCINTYRE, MICHAEL$1 2324-191411/28/2008
McINTYRE, CATHY; MCINTYRE, MICHAEL G$60,000 0059-023504/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,484 1,484
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
SLBR-SLAB 552 0
   4,674 2,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood380.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,415$8,750$28,165
2024$19,415$8,750$28,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps