232 BIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00059613
Owner
ZAHARICK, MICHELLE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,000
PID
59613
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,800$25,200$207,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHARICK, MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address
232 BIDDLE ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2569-2196
Sale Date08/05/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAHARICK, MICHELLE L$56,000 2569-219608/05/2016
ALLVORD, HAROLD; ALLVORD, JEANETTE$0 1300-076101/23/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,138
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 855 855
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 855 855
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 855 428
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 855 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   3,704 2,138

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage45
Depth193

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,375$4,775$23,150
2024$18,375$4,775$23,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps