306 E BIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 E BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00059618
Owner
HORNBERGER, JONATHAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,500
PID
59618
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,400$26,100$158,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNBERGER, JONATHAN M
Co-Owner
Address
306 E BIDDLE ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-1330
Sale Date09/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORNBERGER, JONATHAN M; HORNBERGER, LINDA B; TRAUTMAN, NICOLE S.; TRAUTMAN, RICHARD S.$1 2749-133009/21/2021
HORNBERGER, JONATHAN M; HORNBERGER, LINDA B$1 2612-076311/09/2017
HORNBERGER, JONATHAN M; TRAUTMAN, LINDA$1 0820-023102/09/2000
HORNBERGER JR JONATHAN M$1 1583-032010/31/1994
HORNBERGER SR J M & B M$0 1180-045206/11/1973
OBREGON L & M M$0 1156-066306/29/1972
WOLFGANG A D & J R$0 1063-021002/01/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,208 0
DCKR-DECK 254 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 932 0
   4,438 2,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage50
Depth193

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl247.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood154.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,140$5,310$19,450
2024$14,140$5,310$19,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps