313 E BIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
313 E BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
46/ 02/ 0125/ 001/
Control#
00059627
Owner
MCANDREW, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,900
PID
59627
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,400$29,500$256,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCANDREW, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
313 E BIDDLE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2799-2643
Sale Date11/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCANDREW, BRIAN; MCANDREW, KIMBERLY$230,000 2799-264311/30/2022
DENCHAK, CHERYL; DENCHAK, JOHN$0 1291-081707/09/1980
DENCHAK, JR J$0 1147-026011/29/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,107
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)230
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate46A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,107 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,454 1,107

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage75
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabASAsphalt150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,325$8,250$32,575
2024$24,325$8,250$32,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps