0 MCKNIGHT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MCKNIGHT STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00059654
Owner
HORNBERGER, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,100
PID
59654
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,000$9,100$62,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNBERGER, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
413 MCKNIGHT ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1014-0123
Sale Date10/18/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORNBERGER, PATTI J; HORNBERGER, WILLIAM J$25,000 1014-012310/18/2000
FETTEROLF ROBIN J & ELAINE M$11,000 1482-004105/19/1992
ROCK F & KATHRYN E$0 0831-044301/10/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1847
Living Area: 1,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 564 564
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   1,784 1,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage13
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,525$3,500$9,025
2024$5,525$3,500$9,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps