411 MCKNIGHT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
411 MCKNIGHT ST
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00059655
Owner
BOYER, LOUISE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,000
PID
59655
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,400$23,600$98,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, LOUISE E
Co-Owner411 MCKNIGHT ST
AddressPO BOX 90
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1459-0277
Sale Date02/05/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, LOUISE E$1 1459-027702/05/1991
ROCK, K E$0 1237-018603/24/1977
BLAUSIUS, A$0 0990-006510/15/1959
BLAUSIUS, A$0 0831-048801/10/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1847
Living Area: 1,546
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Siding (non-specific)
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 818 818
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   2,530 1,546

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage37
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,270$3,500$11,770
2024$8,270$3,500$11,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps