306 MCKNIGHT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 MCKNIGHT STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00059673
Owner
EDWARDS, CHRISTOPHER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,200
PID
59673
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,600$22,600$159,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, CHRISTOPHER L
Co-Owner
Address
306 MCKNIGHT ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1599-0329
Sale Date06/27/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EDWARDS, CHRISTOPHER L$1 1599-032906/27/2002
MOLL J & C$0 0652-025712/06/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 990 990
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 990 990
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 990 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   3,496 1,980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,245$3,500$26,745
2024$23,245$3,500$26,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps