Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
314 MCKNIGHT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
314 MCKNIGHT STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00059677
Owner
KIMMEL, DALE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,800
PID
59677
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$114,700
$28,100
$142,800
Owner of Record
Owner
KIMMEL, DALE R
Co-Owner
Address
520 E BIDDLE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1650-0265
Sale Date
03/04/1996
KIMMEL, DALE R
$1
1650-0265
03/04/1996
KIMMEL, C C & E K & D R
$0
1470-0209
09/26/1991
KIMMEL, C & E
$0
1215-0263
10/23/1975
KIMMEL, C C & E K
$0
1144-0160
09/24/1971
KIMMEL, C & O
$0
0521-0158
06/15/1926
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,242
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
46A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,138
1,138
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
880
880
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
448
224
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
880
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
96
0
SLB
R-SLAB
220
0
3,662
2,242
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
50
Depth
200
Total
2025
$16,185
$5,500
$21,685
2024
$16,185
$5,500
$21,685
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps