318 MCKNIGHT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318 MCKNIGHT STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00059678
Owner
YOUNG, LEO F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,700
PID
59678
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,000$24,700$128,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, LEO F
Co-Owner
Address
318 N MCKNIGHT ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1089-0667
Sale Date08/29/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG, JO ANN; YOUNG, LEO F$0 1089-066708/29/1967
WEIKEL, G L & WIFE$0 0961-009106/20/1958
YARNELL, M & J$0 0816-026205/15/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 984 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   3,133 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,765$5,500$24,265
2024$18,765$5,500$24,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps