312 E PLANE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
312 E PLANE STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00059697
Owner
STITZER, SANDRA
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$114,000
PID
59697
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,200$25,800$114,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTITZER, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
507 HOBART ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1297-0118
Sale Date09/06/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STITZER, SANDRA$1 1297-011809/06/2001
MERVINE ROBERT$0 1064-108703/25/1965
MERVINE, P E$0 1064-108303/25/1965
MERVINE, P E$0 1053-003902/10/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate46a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
DCKR-DECK 15 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,007 924

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood4604 - Gordon - McKn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,560$4,540$7,100
2024$2,560$4,540$7,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps