320 W ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
320 W ELM STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00059704
Owner
MICKATAVAGE, SUSANNE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,900
PID
59704
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,600$55,300$311,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMICKATAVAGE, SUSANNE M
Co-Owner320 W ELM ST
AddressPO BOX 11
GORDON, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2561-2784
Sale Date04/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MICKATAVAGE, SUSANNE M$1 2561-278404/15/2016
MICKATAVAGE, BRENT S; MICKATAVAGE, SUSANNE M$1 2328-002601/28/2009
MICKATAVAGE, BRENT S; MICKATAVAGE, SUSANNE$0 0865-028504/23/2000
AQT_ADD REF ONLY-SEE TEXT$0 0717-031209/03/1999
MICKATAVAGE BRENT S & SUSANNE$28,000 0711-009709/01/1999
MILLER JAMES L & WILLIAM J$22,800 1592-015802/06/1995
MILLER JAMES L & WILLIAM J$22,800 1490-066611/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate46a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,172 1,172
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,172 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 618 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   4,198 2,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4601 - Gordon - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool330.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete510.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete506.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,715$9,810$63,525
2024$53,715$9,810$63,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps