VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
VALLEY RD
Tax Map
05/ 06/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00005972
Owner
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$92,900
PID
5972
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,100$78,800$92,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Co-Owner200 MAHANTONGO ST
AddressPO BOX 1200
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date11/01/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY$0 0-011/01/1966
SCH CARBON FUELS INC$0 1037-037202/01/1961
READING ANTHRACITE CO$0 0952-021601/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 784 784
   784 784

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres48.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.26