205 N HOBART STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 N HOBART STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00059736
Owner
CHIKOTAS, NICHOLAS D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,700
PID
59736
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,900$21,800$135,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIKOTAS, NICHOLAS D
Co-Owner
Address
205 HOBART ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-1893
Sale Date08/31/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHIKOTAS, JANELLE; CHIKOTAS, NICHOLAS D$50,000 2542-189308/31/2015
CHIKOTAS, LEONA M; CHIKOTAS, RONALD A$0 1023-054507/05/1961
NEUMEISTER, L & E$0 0626-018206/11/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,599
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46a - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 783 783
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 783 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,550 1,599

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage75
Depth71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,645$3,500$13,145
2024$9,645$3,500$13,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps