213 E BIDDLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
213 E BIDDLE ST
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00059749
Owner
KRAMMES, RYAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,000
PID
59749
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,600$25,400$195,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, RYAN A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 417
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-2452
Sale Date03/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, JENNIFER R; KRAMMES, RYAN A$1 2590-245203/22/2017
KRAMMES, RYAN ALLEN; KRISKIE, JENNIFER RAE$87,000 2383-087509/22/2010
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$981 2370-146504/23/2010
COMBS, CHRISTOPHER T$89,900 2140-181303/17/2005
MOTLEY, SUSAN C$88,400 2023-223112/27/2002
HUBLER GRANT B$1 0025-011903/12/1997
HUBLER GRANT B & SARAH E$0 1097-005004/22/1968
BURMEISTER A & B C$0 0788-043112/28/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 399 0
   2,739 1,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage70
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,680$10,495$35,175
2024$24,680$10,495$35,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps