221 E BIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
221 E BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00059753
Owner
RUBLE, GEOFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,300
PID
59753
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,200$13,100$141,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBLE, GEOFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
10564 NORTH 5370 WEST STREET
HIGHLAND, UT 84003
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-0220
Sale Date07/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUBLE, GEOFFREY; RUBLE, MICHELLE$160,000 2869-022007/29/2024
PKS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC; PRIYNSE ENTERPRISE LLC$49,500 2850-259603/07/2024
FELTY, JOHNATHAN W$16,600 2607-095009/26/2017
WOLFGANG, ARTHUR; WOLFGANG, CHARLENE$0 1115-058909/11/1969
HOFFMAN, D$0 0423-054203/28/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,976 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,820$3,500$12,320
2024$8,820$3,500$12,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps