215 E BIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
215 E BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00059756
Owner
DANDO, THOMAS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,200
PID
59756
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,900$25,300$127,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDANDO, THOMAS C
Co-Owner201 BIDDLE ST
AddressPO BOX 49
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1243-0327
Sale Date08/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANDO, ELLA MAE; DANDO, THOMAS C$0 1243-032708/01/1977
HUNTZINGER, E H & R E$0 1048-083308/28/1963
KAUFFMAN, A F$0 0438-025610/18/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,876
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate46a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,355 1,355
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,077 1,077
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 888 444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 399 0
   4,607 2,876

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage40
Depth206

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,495$4,530$16,025
2024$11,495$4,530$16,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps