119 BIDDLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
119 BIDDLE ST
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00059763
Owner
METHODIST EPISCOPAL C O G
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$413,600
PID
59763
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,300$30,300$413,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMETHODIST EPISCOPAL C O G
Co-Owner
Address
BIDDLE ST
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0158-0170
Sale Date03/11/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METHODIST EPISCOPAL C O G$0 0158-017003/11/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1881
Living Area: 2,651
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,651 2,651
   2,651 2,651
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1881
Living Area: 215
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 215 215
   215 215
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1881
Living Area: 334
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 334 334
   334 334
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,414
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 910 910
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 896 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 177 0
   3,949 2,414

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4603 - Gordon - Down
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,300$17,250$60,550
2024$43,300$17,250$60,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps