116 S MINERSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
116 S MINERSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00059794
Owner
NESTOR, SEAN N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$317,300
PID
59794
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,300$92,000$317,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNESTOR, SEAN N
Co-Owner
Address
116 S MINERSVILLE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2428-1170
Sale Date02/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NESTOR, JESSICA M; NESTOR, SEAN N$212,000 2428-117002/27/2012
JAMES REVOCABLE TRUST$1 1468-000902/22/2002
JAMES DEAN W & DIANE E$175,000 1353-010810/30/2001
SNYDER, A L & J A$0 1087-078707/14/1967
SNYDER, D J & J M$0 1006-004807/26/1960
CHORNACK, P P & R A$0 0735-027304/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,725
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate46a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,910 1,910
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,630 815
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,910 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 290 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 500 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   6,288 2,725

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4601 - Gordon - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1344.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum900.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,380$30,770$101,150
2024$70,380$30,770$101,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps