105 S GORDON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
105 S GORDON ST
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00059799
Owner
BOWERS, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,800
PID
59799
District
46: Gordon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,900$9,900$33,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
105 S GORDON ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-2394
Sale Date05/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS, SCOTT$15,000 2563-239405/26/2016
DAKA, MICHAEL$14,000 2200-085604/21/2006
CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC$776 2167-064108/19/2005
GREEN, CRAIG A$27,000 0569-000103/15/1999
FULGINITI MARION L$1 1633-030211/08/1995
FULGINITI D & S$0 1216-057911/05/1975
GUINTHER D R & J M$0 1172-011004/26/1973
STINE J W & G$0 1081-090910/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate46A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 879 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 175 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,558 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4601 - Gordon - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,530$1,820$5,350
2024$3,530$1,820$5,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps