107 MAIN STREET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
107 MAIN STREET ST
Tax Map
47/ 01/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00059833
Owner
UNITED BRETHERN CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$280,400
PID
59833
District
47: LANDINGVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,800$38,600$280,400

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED BRETHERN CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
LANDINGVILLE, PA 17942
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 1517-0019
Sale Date08/12/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNITED BRETHERN CHURCH$500 1517-001908/12/1993
U B CHURCH$0 1094-014712/22/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 4,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,224 2,224
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,224 2,224
   4,448 4,448
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 168
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 84 84
RLGReligious Institution/Church 84 84
   168 168
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,490 1,490
   1,490 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4702 - Landingville
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary10300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,415$7,400$55,815
2024$48,415$7,400$55,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps