203-205 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
203-205 MAIN ST
Tax Map
47/ 03/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00059873
Owner
MUSSER, DEREK L.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,300
PID
59873
District
47: LANDINGVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,800$23,500$248,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSSER, DEREK L.
Co-Owner
Address
30 PARK ST
LANDINGVILLE, PA 17972
Sale Price$151,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-0227
Sale Date11/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUSSER, DEREK L.$151,200 2756-022711/15/2021
SCHMIT, DAVID; SCHMIT, RACHEL$0 1436-036309/15/1989
MATZ, C G$0 0571-008607/30/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,907
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate47a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,267 2,267
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,760 1,760
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,760 880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,267 0
DCKR-DECK 469 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 358 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   8,951 4,907

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4701 - Landingville
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage98
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame396.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,235$6,125$35,360
2024$29,235$6,125$35,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps