17-19 RAILROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
17-19 RAILROAD ST
Tax Map
47/ 03/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00059883
Owner
BEST, DAVID H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,700
PID
59883
District
47: LANDINGVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,700$22,000$115,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEST, DAVID H
Co-Owner
Address
37 RAILROAD ST
LANDINGVILLE, PA 17972
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2484-0809
Sale Date09/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEST, DAVID H; BEST, DIANE R$60,000 2484-080909/20/2013
WAGNER, JAY F; WAGNER, JOAN$0 1113-007607/15/1969
WARMKESSEL, C & C$0 0351-018803/09/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 2,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate47A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,384 1,384
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,384 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 708 0
SLBR-SLAB 248 0
   5,138 2,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4701 - Landingville
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage64
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame216.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,885$4,600$37,485
2024$32,885$4,600$37,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps