506 MAIN STREET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
506 MAIN STREET ST
Tax Map
47/ 03/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00059906
Owner
MATTERA, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,700
PID
59906
District
47: Landingville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,800$24,900$101,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTERA, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner98 WOODLAND DR
AddressAUBURN, PA 17922-9083
AUBURN, PA 179229083
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1195-0001
Sale Date08/21/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATTERA, JOSEPH J$0 1195-000108/21/1974
DAYSON, T W & J L$0 1137-049205/18/1971
HOFFMAN, D$0 0826-026611/10/1951
HOFFMAN, D$0 0628-020403/29/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate47A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 788 788
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 788 788
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 878 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 106 0
   2,560 1,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4701 - Landingville
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage91
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood16.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,075$6,995$22,070
2024$15,075$6,995$22,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps