1527 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1527 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
47/ 04/ 0004/ 002/
Control#
00059918
Owner
CONNOLLY, RYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$515,600
PID
59918
District
47: LANDINGVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,600$114,000$515,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY, RYAN
Co-Owner
Address
497 ST MARKS, 8L
BROOKLYN, NY 11238
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-1583
Sale Date02/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNOLLY, RYAN$1 2848-158302/12/2024
CONNOLLY, RYAN$1 2841-149210/23/2023
CONNOLLY, WILLIAM S$0 1207-003806/06/1975
LEINGINER, E K & D D$0 1207-048003/26/1975
LEININGER, E K$0 1185-066801/31/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,115
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1260
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate47b - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,252 839
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 24 24
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,252 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 432 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 444 0
SLBR-SLAB 145 0
   5,461 2,115

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood4702 - Landingville
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,560$16,925$69,485
2024$52,560$16,080$68,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps