47 PARK STREET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
47 PARK STREET ST
Tax Map
47/ 04/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00059922
Owner
FENSTERMACHER, JAMES L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$150,100
PID
59922
District
47: LANDINGVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,100$42,000$150,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSTERMACHER, JAMES L
Co-Owner
Address
47 PARK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2371-1567
Sale Date05/10/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENSTERMACHER, JAMES L$1 2371-156705/10/2010
FENSTERMACHER, CYNTHIA; FENSTERMACHER, JAMES$0 1190-082105/29/1974
FENSTERMACHER, J$0 1178-012708/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate47a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,236 0
DCKR-DECK 92 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 336 0
   2,900 1,236

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood4702 - Landingville
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,070$10,000$35,070
2024$25,070$10,000$35,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps