15 SHADY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
15 SHADY LN
Tax Map
47/ 04/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00059953
Owner
KOKITUS, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,200
PID
59953
District
47: Landingville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,200$42,000$237,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOKITUS, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
15 SHADY LN
LANDINGVILLE, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1140-0296
Sale Date07/09/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOKITUS, DANIEL J; KOKITUS, JACQUELINE S$0 1140-029607/09/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate47b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 730 0
SLBR-SLAB 580 0
   4,038 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4702 - Landingville
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,735$10,000$31,735
2024$21,735$10,000$31,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps