535 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
535 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 02/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00059991
Owner
VALLA QUISHPE, PEDRO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,600
PID
59991
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,400$10,200$49,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLA QUISHPE, PEDRO
Co-Owner
Address
36 WALNUT ST
SALEM, NJ 08079
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-0657
Sale Date08/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALLA QUISHPE, PEDRO$10,000 2835-065708/23/2023
ALMONTE, JOSE$10,980 2812-225103/09/2023
BARRIENTOS, TESLA$10,000 2239-276301/23/2007
DEANS, CHRISTOPHER R; FISHER, MISTY AMBER$24,900 2185-170601/04/2006
TIBONI, CHRISTINE; TIBONI, FRANK$0 1403-003612/16/1987
TRUSKOWSKY, M$0 1262-035507/10/1978
TRUSKOWSKI, L & P$0 0625-040507/18/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,899
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,144 1,144
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 755 755
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 779 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 116 0
   2,794 1,899

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,275$1,830$11,105
2024$9,275$1,830$11,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps