62 N MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
62 N MAIN STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00060000
Owner
LOPEZ, ALTAGARCIA DEL CARMEN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$271,500
PID
60000
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,900$37,600$271,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, ALTAGARCIA DEL CARMEN
Co-Owner
Address1130 E CHESTNUT ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-2375
Sale Date08/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ, ALTAGARCIA DEL CARMEN$35,000 2918-237508/25/2025
VASQUEZ, NARCISO$830 2835-069908/28/2023
DOUKAS, ALEX$30,000 2403-127905/13/2011
MAYFAIR PROPERTY TRUST$4,000 2380-028408/24/2010
WEBER, CATHERINE M$1 1656-005112/12/1995
WEBER, J P & C$0 1416-094610/25/1988
WEBER, J P$0 1251-028312/27/1977
WEBER, J P ETAL$0 1102-039508/23/1968
HEFFNER, G J ETAL$0 1096-028803/13/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 5,814 5,814
   5,814 5,814
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 969
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 969 969
   969 969
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,162
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 3,162 3,162
   3,162 3,162

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,545$5,250$32,795
2024$27,545$5,250$32,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps