0 N MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N MAIN STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00060008
Owner
MAHANOY TOWNSHIP AUTHORITY
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$254,600
PID
60008
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,000$17,600$254,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANOY TOWNSHIP AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address
46 N MAIN ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1415-0053
Sale Date09/06/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHANOY TOWNSHIP AUTHORITY$0 1415-005309/06/1988
MAROWSKI, J$0 1327-026503/09/1983
MAROWSKI, J & FRYE, B$0 1312-079512/02/1981
TITO, J P & L A$0 1297-062710/31/1980
BOLISH, G E$0 1218-022512/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC03Office(3) 2,475 2,475
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 825 825
   3,300 3,300
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,475
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 825 825
   2,475 2,475
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 16
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 16 16
   16 16
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 12
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 12 12
   12 12

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,135$3,280$15,415
2024$12,135$3,280$15,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps