118 W BIRCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 W BIRCH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00060023
Owner
LAURUSEVAGE II, LEONARD J
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$3,700
PID
60023
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$3,700$3,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAURUSEVAGE II, LEONARD J
Co-Owner
Address439 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$197
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-2091
Sale Date05/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAURUSEVAGE II, LEONARD J; LAURUSEVAGE, VIRGINIA$197 2908-209105/20/2025
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK $1 2902-217504/22/2025
DEAN, BLANCHE; DEAN, CHARLES; DEAN, DAVID$0 1039-026509/15/1962
ANCERAVAGE, C$0 1002-025705/31/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,290$1,000$6,290
2024$5,290$1,000$6,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps