0 W VINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W VINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00060036
Owner
BANE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS, LLC,
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$8,100
PID
60036
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,300$5,800$8,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBANE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS, LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
145 GROVE RIDGE RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2798-2323
Sale Date11/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BANE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS, LLC,$90,000 2798-232311/15/2022
DORANDA, GEORGE J$1,450 1069-033412/21/2000
MAHANOY TOWNSHIP$0 1333-034806/20/1983
PEDRIANI FRANCIS E$0 1325-054812/21/1982
WIDE AWAKE SHIRT CO$0 1121-044503/23/1970
CITY SHIRT CO$0 0961-055801/02/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,585$1,565$3,150
2024$1,585$1,565$3,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps