36 N MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
36 N MAIN STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00060039
Owner
TCD PARTNERS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,800
PID
60039
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,300$16,500$67,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTCD PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address757 SAINT JOHNS RD
DRUMS, PA 18222
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-2228
Sale Date04/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TCD PARTNERS LLC$174,000 2900-222804/11/2025
INTEGRITY FIRST PARTNERS LLC$127,500 2899-034203/31/2025
CRUZ, SERGIO A$25,500 2786-207308/05/2022
DORANDA, GEORGE J$1 2240-069401/23/2007
DORANDA, GEORGE J$1 1586-021612/22/1994
DORANDO, E & M$0 1161-019309/12/1972
DORANDO, E ETAL$0 1051-100012/09/1963
DORANDA, G$0 0982-009806/11/1959
DORANDO, G$0 0591-026801/08/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,643
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,038 2,038
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,605 1,605
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,605 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 81 0
SLBR-SLAB 130 0
   5,459 3,643

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,825$2,500$18,325
2024$15,825$2,500$18,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps