527 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
527 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0058/ 001/
Control#
00060059
Owner
TINEO DUARTE, ELISEO D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,000
PID
60059
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,800$10,200$32,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTINEO DUARTE, ELISEO D
Co-Owner
Address527 W CENTRE ST

MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$4,323
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-1056
Sale Date12/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TINEO DUARTE, ELISEO D$4,323 2801-105612/08/2022
MILLER, AMY ROSE; RICHARDS, DANIEL LYNN$2,000 2237-148912/29/2006
KENNEDY, DAVID S$0 1408-052605/26/1988
DEMSHOCK, J M & S$0 1232-065711/19/1976
DEMSHOCK, J M$0 0982-039406/19/1959
POLLOCK, A$0 0958-028705/02/1958
MEDWETZ, A & POLLOCK, A$0 0888-007909/18/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,318
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 659 659
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 659 659
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 551 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 97 0
   1,966 1,318

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,545$1,830$7,375
2024$5,545$1,830$7,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps