515 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00060066
Owner
BRUZOFSKY, HELEN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,300
PID
60066
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,100$6,200$39,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUZOFSKY, HELEN S
Co-Owner
Address
515 W CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2059-0242
Sale Date08/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUZOFSKY, HELEN S$1 2059-024208/25/2003
BRUZOFSKY T S ETAL$0 1370-098302/06/1986
KLIPOLA, S C$0 1350-090505/08/1985
KEHLER, C & E$0 0693-041901/08/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
   1,868 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,595$1,000$7,595
2024$6,595$1,000$7,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps