502 W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
502 W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0068/ 004/
Control#
00060077
Owner
FOLEY-CAVENAS, NICHOLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,200
PID
60077
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,500$5,700$59,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY-CAVENAS, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address
500 W RAILROAD ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-1388
Sale Date07/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY-CAVENAS, NICHOLAS$1 2788-138807/05/2022
GROMALSKI, KRISTA$1 2237-034012/26/2006
GROMALSKI, KRISTA$0 1430-052406/29/1989
SHAUB, H$0 1319-054207/23/1982
PEDRIANI, B$0 1246-036109/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,954
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   2,812 1,954

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage25
Depth28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,090$1,000$9,090
2024$8,090$1,000$9,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps