311 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
311 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00060110
Owner
CEBALLO, ANNY IVELISSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,300
PID
60110
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,100$6,200$65,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCEBALLO, ANNY IVELISSE
Co-Owner
Address
417 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$3,556
Certificate
Book & Page 2612-2734
Sale Date11/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CEBALLO, ANNY IVELISSE$3,556 2612-273411/20/2017
MCCULLOUGH JOSEPH JR IRENE$0 1291-023406/21/1980
ELCHISAK, T & H$0 0818-039105/17/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,208 1,208
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 822 822
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,918 2,030

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,505$1,000$11,505
2024$10,505$1,000$11,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps