305 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00060114
Owner
SMITH, GABRIELLE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,800
PID
60114
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,600$10,200$56,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, GABRIELLE S
Co-Owner
Address
305 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2690-1171
Sale Date05/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, GABRIELLE S$10,000 2690-117105/28/2020
CAMPBELL, DONALD$15,000 2579-252811/19/2016
DEWING, ARTHUR G$1 2529-085303/28/2015
DEWING, BARTON$17,000 2468-093804/22/2013
DAVENDISH, MARY A; DAVENDISH, STANFORD J$0 1123-041505/15/1970
DONAHUE, C & R$0 0864-011306/20/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,353 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,995$1,830$8,825
2024$6,995$1,830$8,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps