0 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00060119
Owner
BENNETT FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$76,900
PID
60119
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,800$42,100$76,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
144 N 3RD ST
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2615-2590
Sale Date12/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$105,000 2615-259012/21/2017
SERVICE ELECTRIC CABLEVISION$1 2394-287201/13/2011
SERVICE ELECTRIC COMPANY$71,394 1675-015208/19/1996
SERVICE ELECTRIC CABLE TV INC$0 1347-084808/03/1984
MAHANOY AREA JOINT IND CORP$0 1275-076906/22/1979
MAHALAGO, B$0 1270-031302/27/1979
MACEIUNAS, J$0 0676-011703/06/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,230$7,030$12,260
2024$5,230$7,030$12,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps