0 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 03/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00060137
Owner
OTERO, JORGE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$225,700
PID
60137
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,400$23,300$225,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOTERO, JORGE
Co-Owner
Address
201 VARICK ST, 505
NEW YORK, NY 10014
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-0372
Sale Date07/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OTERO, JORGE$25,000 2662-037207/09/2019
BRASSINGTON, BARRY; BRASSINGTON, MARY$1 2506-040106/25/2014
MCGRATH JR., EDMUND J$0 1217-061012/19/1975
COLONIAL BERKS REAL ESTATE CO$0 1176-021407/05/1973
AMERICAN BANK$0 0576-021812/10/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,500 1,500
OFCOffice 1,500 1,500
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,500 1,500
   4,500 4,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,650
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,650 1,650
   1,650 1,650

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,745$4,690$14,435
2024$9,745$4,690$14,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps