0 N MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N MAIN STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00060180
Owner
MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$49,000
PID
60180
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,800$40,200$49,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANOY CITY BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner239 E PINE ST
AddressP O BOX 6
MAHANOY CITY, PA 179480006
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2546-0004
Sale Date10/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH OF$1 2546-000410/09/2015
MAMMARELLA, GEORGE D$0 1330-057905/03/1983
MAMMARELLA, G D$0 1330-057504/26/1983
HEFFNER, G J ETAL$0 1096-027703/27/1968
FAHLER, M K$0 0445-060107/30/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood816.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,920$4,920
2024$0$4,920$4,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps