439 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
439 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00060210
Owner
GERARDO CUEVAS, YOHAN PABEL
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,700
PID
60210
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,300$10,400$112,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGERARDO CUEVAS, YOHAN PABEL
Co-Owner
Address
439 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-1752
Sale Date11/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERARDO CUEVAS, YOHAN PABEL$14,000 2673-175211/08/2019
JARRETT, DAVID D$7,000 2521-086912/22/2014
JARRETT, DONALD; JARRETT, MARY$1 0205-000111/26/1997
O'DONNELL, WINIFRED$0 1325-055801/13/1983
O'DONNELL, W & A M$0 0616-047701/05/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,365 1,365
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 935 935
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 507 0
DCKR-DECK 193 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   3,065 2,300

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl481.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,495$1,830$12,325
2024$10,495$1,830$12,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps