427 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
427 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00060218
Owner
WELL BORN HOME BUYERS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,000
PID
60218
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,800$10,200$74,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWELL BORN HOME BUYERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address55 N LAUREL ST

HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-1227
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELL BORN HOME BUYERS LLC$40,000 2907-122705/30/2025
KOLESNIK, AUSTIN$46,000 2726-217804/06/2021
RADFEL PROPERTIES,LLC$20,000 2715-049312/20/2020
SMITH, NANCY; WALKER, JESSE$16,500 2588-059108/01/2014
SOULT, TAMMIE; TROUTMAN, DUKE GEORGE$16,500 2493-090401/07/2014
SCHLEMMER, GEORGE; SCHLEMMER, SANDRA$18,500 2463-162803/07/2013
PAPPERT, EUGENE; PAPPERT, FLORENCE$1 1597-028003/23/1995
MELLEN, D J & B K$0 1233-008312/02/1976
MALINIAK, V & J$0 0759-029302/22/1949
MALINIAK, V & J$0 0697-053702/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 954 954
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 558 558
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,088 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl372.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,090$2,675$14,765
2024$12,090$2,675$14,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps