418 E RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
418 E RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00060224
Owner
FONDEUR, NOEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,700
PID
60224
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,700$6,000$14,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFONDEUR, NOEL J
Co-Owner
Address2835 WEBB AVE #3B
BRONX, NY 10468
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911-1518
Sale Date06/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FONDEUR, NOEL J; PENA, MILVANIA J$1,000 2911-151806/25/2025
YUTKO, JOSEPH A$1 2534-282406/19/2015
YUTKO, ROBERT$12,500 1680-000509/17/1996
YUTKO, S & E$0 0775-029610/07/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 336 336
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,236 672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4807 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,710$1,000$5,710
2024$4,710$1,000$5,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps