Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
235 E CENTER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
235 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00060247
Owner
DEFILIPPIS, PETER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,200
PID
60247
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$42,200
$11,000
$53,200
Owner of Record
Owner
DEFILIPPIS, PETER
Co-Owner
Address
233 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2508-1553
Sale Date
10/24/2014
DEFILIPPIS, PETER
$1
2508-1553
10/24/2014
DEFILIPPIS, PETER
$6,000
2508-1558
07/28/2014
ECONOMY, LINDA S; SOUCHAK, KIMBERLY A
$15,000
2080-0517
12/23/2003
ZELASNY FRANK & GERALDINE
$0
1213-0460
09/09/1975
SOUCHAK WASSELL P
$0
0716-0290
08/23/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,444
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
680
680
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
596
596
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
336
168
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
668
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
72
0
SLB
R-SLAB
80
0
2,432
1,444
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
13
Depth
125
Total
2025
$7,980
$1,830
$9,810
2024
$7,980
$1,830
$9,810
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps