201 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 04/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00060256
Owner
201 EAST CENTER ST LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$71,000
PID
60256
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,500$41,500$71,000

Owner of Record
Owner201 EAST CENTER ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 1114
SOMERVILLE, NJ 08876
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-2278
Sale Date02/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
201 EAST CENTER ST LLC$36,000 2525-227802/27/2015
WAGNER, JOHN L$1 2360-109412/29/2009
WAGNER, DELORES I; WAGNER, JAMES W$0 1233-090312/15/1976
ATLANTIC REFINING CO$0 0668-011301/06/1946
ATLANTIC REFINING CO$0 0631-009208/22/1941
ATLANTIC REFINING CO$0 0626-022108/20/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 128 128
   128 128
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,198
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer
Bldg Use:PRT: Auto Parts/Service
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
PRTAuto Parts/Service 1,198 1,198
   1,198 1,198

Parcel Information
Use Code331
DescriptionAuto Dealer  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code331
DescriptionAuto Dealer  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,060$12,440$17,500
2024$5,060$12,440$17,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps